Expired contract

External Classroom provision for Reception & Year 1 pupils

Details

Value
GBP 294,928.32
Duration
5 months
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
7 August 2025

Tender description

To construct and install 3no Timber Buildings; 2no classrooms and 1no Storeroom with building services, a free standing canopy with coloured roofing along with surfacing and fencing enhancements to the area. ## Contract award Title: External Classroom provision for Reception & Year 1 pupils ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 December 2025

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 71500000 · Construction-related services
  • 72300000 · Data services
  • 72400000 · Internet services
  • 72700000 · Computer network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

155 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to External Classroom provision for Reception & Year 1 pupils.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to External Classroom provision for Reception & Year 1 pupils, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.