Expired contract

ENQ1141- Project Management training provision for DCC

Details

Duration
2 months
Topic
Personal development training services
Published
4 August 2025

Tender description

Project Management training to a number of teams across the Council, training for around 40 people to take place around spring / summer 2025. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80570000 · Personal development training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ENQ1141- Project Management training provision for DCC.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ENQ1141- Project Management training provision for DCC, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.