Emergency maintenance and repair of Dennis Eagle refuse vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 4 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maintenance and repair of Dennis Eagle refuse vehicles by Dennis Eagle our contracted refuse vehicle supplier due to workshop staff shortages. £75,000 must be delivered at ERYC vehicle workshops. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 January 2026
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Emergency maintenance and repair of Dennis Eagle refuse vehicles.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related topics
Topics related to Emergency maintenance and repair of Dennis Eagle refuse vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
