Elective Care Services - Termination of Pregnancy Services - Humber and North Yorkshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Pregnancy Advisory Service (BPAS)
- Value
- GBP 3,232,871
- Topic
- Gyneacologic or obstetric services
- Published
- 4 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Termination of Pregnancy Service is a compassionate and confidential healthcare service designed to support individuals facing unplanned or challenging pregnancies. Lot 1: The Termination of Pregnancy Service is a compassionate and confidential healthcare service designed to support individuals facing unplanned or challenging pregnancies. The services encompass a range of options, including counselling on reproductive choices, medical assessments, and access to safe and legal termination procedures. The service prioritises the well-being and autonomy of service users, offering a supportive and understanding environment throughout the decision-making process and striving to empower individuals to make informed choices about their reproductive health, promoting dignity and confidentiality. The contract relates to an existing service provision, provided by an existing provider. NHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB has made a contract award following direct award process B of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 based on the proposed contracting arrangements relate to healthcare services in respect of which a patient is offered a choice of provider. Approximate lifetime value of the contract is £3,232,871 Contract term - 1 August 2025 to 31 March 2027
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 July 2025
- Completed: Award published4 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121210 · Gyneacologic or obstetric services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Elective Care Services - Termination of Pregnancy Services - Humber and North Yorkshire.
Related topics
Topics related to Elective Care Services - Termination of Pregnancy Services - Humber and North Yorkshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 97£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
