De Minimis Local Bus contracts serving Thetford, Brandon, Methwold and King's Lynn
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Coach Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 137,250
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 6 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
De Minimis Local Bus contracts serving Thetford, Brandon, Methwold and King's Lynn £137,250.00 To be provided on Coach Services Ltd local bus services 88 and 89. ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to De Minimis Local Bus contracts serving Thetford, Brandon, Methwold and King's Lynn.
Related topics
Topics related to De Minimis Local Bus contracts serving Thetford, Brandon, Methwold and King's Lynn, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
