CWC25100 - Waterman Aspen - Secondment KH
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Waterman Aspen
- Value
- GBP 16,246.06
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 5 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council intends to award a contract award under the Midlands Highway Alliance Plus (MHA+) PSP 4, Professional Services Short Contract (PSSC) framework to extend the secondment contract of a resource for the provision of technical support to the Traffic Regulation Order Team as Bridge Inspection Engineer
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 June 2025
- Completed: Award published5 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CWC25100 - Waterman Aspen - Secondment KH.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
