Awarded contract
Curtains and Blinds (anti-lig) - 25/26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Customs Group Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Curtains, drapes, valances and textile blinds
- Published
- 4 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Audit, Supply and installation of anti-lig curtains and blinds
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 June 2025
- Completed: Award published4 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39515000 · Curtains, drapes, valances and textile blinds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Curtains and Blinds (anti-lig) - 25/26.
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
