CRW002-005 Cardiff half marathon / Be Mighty Recycle campaign
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RUN 4 WALES LIMITED
- Value
- 9,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Advertising campaign services
- Published
- 5 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We are going to work with the Cardiff Half Marathon for our up coming burst of the Be Mighty. Recycle. campaign. They have offered us a highly discounted rate for a suite of event and marketing opportunities. The campaign launches on September 22nd, the event is October 5th, but we will be working with the company leading up to the campaign to share campaign messages and to plan our presence at the event. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=970192408 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 October 2025
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CRW002-005 Cardiff half marathon / Be Mighty Recycle campaign.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 56£218.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
