Contract 129/24 - Installation of Extractor Fans
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- 5,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 5 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
KWL are seeking contractors to carry out installation of Extractor Fans within Hull City Council's portfolio of domestic properties. The fans will be Wall, Ceiling or Window mounted, as detailed within the tender documentation. The work will be awarded in 3 Individual Lots and sub-contractor may submit bids for 1 or more Lots The Lots are as follows: Lot 1 - Electrical Lot 2 - Roofing Lot 3 - Glazing It is the intention to award the available work to a maximum of 10 Sub-contractors for Lot 1 and a maximum of 4 Sub-contractors for Lot 2 and 3. Contractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure. The anticipated start date for the contract is 01 April 2025. Tender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk Tenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Electrical Installation of Extractor Fans to Hull City Council Domestic Properties - Electrical Works Lot 2: Lot 2 - Roofing Installation of Extractor Fans - Roofing Works, to Hull City Council Domestic Properties Lot 3: Lot 3 - Glazing Installation of Extractor Fans to Hull City Council Domestic Properties
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 March 2025
- Completed: Award published5 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract 129/24 - Installation of Extractor Fans.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Contract 129/24 - Installation of Extractor Fans, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
