Expired contract

Construction Works

Details

Supplier(s)
Humber Projects
Value
GBP 60,776.64
Topic
Construction work
Published
8 August 2025

Tender description

HFT 2024/25-17 Hawthorne Court Refurbishment works and HFT 2024/25-01 Maister En-Suite Bedrooms en-suite bedrooms as your quotation ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025

About the buyer

Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.