Commissioning of a Data Scientist to support the development of data discovery platform for libraries
Details
- Buyer
- Arts Council England
- Supplier(s)
- Ayla Pollmann
- Topic
- Content or data standardization and classification services
- Published
- 7 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Commissioning a Data Scientist to continue to support the development of the English Library Insights (ELI) Database and Discovery platform project to transform fragmented and varied datasets from Library Services across England into meaningful and actionable insights for libraries, policymakers, and stakeholders. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971646780 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
- Completed: Award published7 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 August 2025
About the buyer
Arts Council England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72330000 · Content or data standardization and classification services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Commissioning of a Data Scientist to support the development of data discovery platform for libraries.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arts Council England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
