Awarded contract

CBC-1800-Q-RM Domestic Removals Service - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 57,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Fencing components
Published
8 August 2025

Tender description

Central Bedfordshire Council has appointed ALLTIME REMOVALS & STORAGE LTD to carry out DOMESTIC REMOVALS SERVICES

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928220 · Fencing components
  • 39140000 · Domestic furniture
  • 39173000 · Storage units
  • 45342000 · Erection of fencing
  • 63121000 · Storage and retrieval services
  • 63121100 · Storage services
  • 98514000 · Domestic services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBC-1800-Q-RM Domestic Removals Service - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.