Awarded contract

CA16293 - CoWC Internal Audit and Financial Services

Details

Value
GBP 96,675
Duration
3 years
Topic
Internal audit services
Published
5 August 2025

Tender description

CoWC Internal Audit and Financial Services CPC/RL/01/24 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16293. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16293 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

City of Wolverhampton College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212200 · Internal audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16293 - CoWC Internal Audit and Financial Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA16293 - CoWC Internal Audit and Financial Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,465
    £62.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Wolverhampton College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.