Awarded contract

Bulk Flow, Local Bus and De Minimis bus contracts serving West Norfolk

Details

Value
GBP 466,654.64
Duration
1 year
Topic
Road transport services
Published
6 August 2025

Tender description

Bulk Flow, Local Bus and De Minimis bus contracts serving West Norfolk £466,654.64 Bulk Flow provision on local bus 33, 49/49A and 43. Local Bus services 36, 34/35, X46/46. De Minimis local bus contracts on services 39, 46 and 48. ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bulk Flow, Local Bus and De Minimis bus contracts serving West Norfolk.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Bulk Flow, Local Bus and De Minimis bus contracts serving West Norfolk, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.