Expired contract

Balcony Works to 38 - 48 Dayton Road

Details

Value
GBP 54,028
Duration
3 months
Topic
Concrete
Published
5 August 2025

Tender description

KWL are seeking Sub-contractors to carry out Balcony Works to 38 -48 Dayton Road, Hull, it is expected that work will commence July 2025 with works expected to be completed by 30 September 2025. The works will cover Balcony Improvement works to the rear elevations of one block of flats and covers 4 Balconies It is the intention that the works will be awarded in the following Lots Lot 1 - Specialist Concreting Lot 2 - Engineering Lot 3 - Pest Control and Clearance Lot 4 - Scaffolding. It is the intention to award the available work to a maximum of 1 Sub-contractor per Lot Contractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure. The anticipated start date for the contract is 01 July 2025 Tender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk Tenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Specialist Concreting Lots: - Lot 1: Specialist Concreting ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Pest Control and Clearance ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 4: Scaffolding ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Engineering

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025

About the buyer

Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44114000 · Concrete
  • 44212310 · Scaffolding
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45262670 · Metalworking
  • 90922000 · Pest-control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

139 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Balcony Works to 38 - 48 Dayton Road.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Balcony Works to 38 - 48 Dayton Road, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.