Awarded contract

Award - Purchase of 9 Pavement Tractors

Details

Supplier(s)
Scot Jcb
Value
GBP 269,550
Topic
Tractors
Published
6 August 2025

Tender description

Purchase of 9 Pavement Tractors with salt spreader and plough Lot 1: Direct award from NEPO2014 Grounds Maintenance Equipment & Plant Framework Agreement for the purchase of 9 pavement tractors with salt spreaders and front plough.. The award criteria and the price and quality weightings do not apply for this framework direct award.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Borders Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 16700000 · Tractors
  • 34144440 · Gritter vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Borders Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.