Award Notice 25/017 Gas & Electrical 3rd Party Audits & Quality Assurance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GCS COMPLIANCE LTD, Morgan Lambert Limited
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 7 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
** This is an Award Notice not a call for competition** Tamworth Borough Council has used Fusion21 Heating, Renewables, and Electrical Framework to Direct Award to GCS Compliance Limited. The contract is to perform Gas & Electrical 3rd Party Quality Assurance Audits. The contract will be for 5 years with a value of £100,000
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2025
- Completed: Award published7 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Tamworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice 25/017 Gas & Electrical 3rd Party Audits & Quality Assurance.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tamworth Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
