Awarded contract

2425-53-DTS-YH Open Text Identity Manager & Open Text File Dynamics 2025

Details

Supplier(s)
ST-FOUR Limited
Value
GBP 71,030.39
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
7 August 2025

Tender description

Sheffield Hallam University have entered into a contract for the provision of Open Text Identity Manager and Open Text File Dynamics via the G Cloud 14 framework, under Lot 3: Cloud Support. Lot 1: The Open Text Identity Manager will manage the lifecycle of University IT accounts providing some authentication services to some applications and the Open Text File Dynamics provision will handle file stores for user's files and shared collaborative storage spaces.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sheffield Hallam University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72500000 · Computer-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

61 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2425-53-DTS-YH Open Text Identity Manager & Open Text File Dynamics 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2425-53-DTS-YH Open Text Identity Manager & Open Text File Dynamics 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £16.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sheffield Hallam University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.