Awarded contract
24.917 - Design Team Services - Small Business Units, Plot 14 Inverness Campus
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Andrew Black Design
- Value
- GBP 85,135
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 4 August 2025
Tender description
Design Team Services to RIBA Stage 4 for Small Business Units on Plot 14 of Inverness Campus Lot 1: Single Stage Procurement for the Appointment of a Architect Led Design Team Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 July 2025
- Completed: Award published4 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
- 71351500 · Ground investigation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 24.917 - Design Team Services - Small Business Units, Plot 14 Inverness Campus.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.
BuyersCountValue
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
