136/25 - Gleneagles - External, Internal and Landscaping Sub-contractors
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- H D Decorating, INTELLIGENT COATINGS
- Value
- GBP 122,621.38
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 5 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
KWL are seeking Sub-contractors to carry out External, Internal and Landscaping works to a newbuild site of 27 Houses at Gleneagles, Hull, it is expected that work will commence June 2025 with works expected to be completed by 29 May 2026 It is the intention that the works will be awarded in the following Lots Lot 1 - Supply and Install of External Fencing Lot 2 - Supply and Install of Painting and Decorating Lot 3 - Supply and Install of Rendering Lot 4 - Supply and Install of Soft Landscaping Lot 5 - Labour only installation of Tilling (Various types) It is the intention to award the available work to a maximum of 1 Sub-contractor per Lot Contractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure. The anticipated start date for the contract is 16 June 2025 (Varies by Lot) Tender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk Tenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation. ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - Painting and Decorating Lots: - Lot 2: Supply and Install Painting and Decorating ## Contract award Title: Lot 3 - Rendering Lots: - Lot 3: Supply and Install Rendering ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Supply and Install External Fencing. - Lot 4: Supply and Install Soft Landscaping - Lot 5: Labour Only Installation of Wall and Floor Tiling
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 July 2025
- Completed: Award published5 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 April 2026
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 45342000 · Erection of fencing
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45431000 · Tiling work
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
152 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 136/25 - Gleneagles - External, Internal and Landscaping Sub-contractors.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
