Awarded contract

WCC - Passenger Transport Service using a Taxi or Private Hire Car DPS

Details

Supplier(s)
Various
Value
GBP 5,336,797
Topic
Road transport services
Published
28 July 2025

Tender description

This notice contains details of the individual routes awarded via the WCC Passenger Transport Service using a Taxi or Private Hire Car DPS for Q1 2025. Details of the individual routes can be found in the attachment contained within this notice. The Passenger Transport Service using a Taxi or Private Hire Car DPS remains open to new entrants and interested parties can find the contract opportunity on Contracts Finder.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Next: Award date24 February 2029in 2 years
  3. Upcoming: Contract expiry date25 February 2029

About the buyer

Warwickshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WCC - Passenger Transport Service using a Taxi or Private Hire Car DPS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WCC - Passenger Transport Service using a Taxi or Private Hire Car DPS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Warwickshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.