Awarded contract
W193488 Apprenticeship Training - Accountancy Professional L7
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kaplan Financial Ltd
- Value
- GBP 42,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 30 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is for the provision of accountancy training L7 apprenticeship for the NHS BSA. Procured under the Apprenticeship Training DPS with Crown Commerical Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 July 2025
- Completed: Award published30 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to W193488 Apprenticeship Training - Accountancy Professional L7.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 231£2.0bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
