Awarded contract
Vehicle Purchase - Cupra Ateca - Call Off Under BLC-FLEET-0020b / CCS RM6244)- CPA/SPU/2661P
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Volkswagen Group United Kingdom Limited
- Value
- GBP 33,247.33
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 1 August 2025
Tender description
Vehicle Purchase - Call-Off Contract for Cupra Ateca Framework Ref: CCS RM6244 BLC-FLEET-0020b Local Contract Ref: CPA/SPU/2661P Call-Off Contract for High Performance & Advanced Emergency Service Vehicles Includes 60 month warranty, so contract term set to anticipated latest delivery date + 60 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 July 2025
- Completed: Award published1 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
