Closed tender

Urras nan Tursachan- Calanais 2025 Website: Build, Launch, and Support

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Topic
Web page editing software package
Published
31 July 2025
Submission
1 September 2025

Tender description

This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is being made available to tenderers by Urras nan Tursachan (UNT) to tender for website design. The contract period will cover: - the website design and development phase, commencing upon contract award and continuing until the successful delivery and sign-off of the website - an initial 12-month support and maintenance period following the website launch. Lot 1: This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is being made available to tenderers by Urras nan Tursachan (UNT) to tender for website design. The contract period will cover: - the website design and development phase, commencing upon contract award and continuing until the successful delivery and sign-off of the website - an initial 12-month support and maintenance period following the website launch.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 September 2025

About the buyer

Urras nan Tursachan is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48224000 · Web page editing software package
  • 72212224 · Web page editing software development services
  • 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Urras nan Tursachan- Calanais 2025 Website: Build, Launch, and Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Urras nan Tursachan- Calanais 2025 Website: Build, Launch, and Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Urras nan Tursachan.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.