Expired contract
UKRI-5127 Return of Ion Exchange Resins
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Inutec Ltd T/A Tradebe Inutec
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Filtration plant equipment
- Published
- 30 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This procurement relates to ION Exchange Resins Vessels which belong to STFC for processing/disposal in 2020/2021. The Resins need to be returned back to STFC and therefore this order has been processed as a single source. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42912350 · Filtration plant equipment
- 44613800 · Containers for waste material
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5127 Return of Ion Exchange Resins.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
