Thurrock Youth Zone - Invitation to Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,400,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 1 August 2025
- Submission
- 12 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
OnSide Youth Zones aim to deliver a new Youth Zone facility which includes a number of key spaces. Thurrock Youth Zone (the ‘Client’) would like to invite you to take part in the tender for the above project. This Quality Assessment will form part of the overall tender evaluation for the construction of Thurrock Youth Zone and will comprise 30% of the overall scoring for tender submissions. The remaining 70% is the commercial assessment. The site is to be located on a corner of Anchor Fields Park, bound by London Road and Hume Avenue in Tilbury, Thurrock, Essex. Thurrock Youth Zone will be the newest addition to the OnSide network of Youth Zones. The design is based upon extensive experience of operating Youth Facilities and is focussed on the operational requirements of the users.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 September 2025
About the buyer
THURROCK YOUTH ZONE LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-youth-zone-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-youth-zone-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-youth-zone-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-youth-zone-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-youth-zone-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-youth-zone-ltd.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Thurrock Youth Zone - Invitation to Tender.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THURROCK YOUTH ZONE LTD.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
