Awarded contract

The Provision of a Content Management system for Hertfordshire County Council

Details

Supplier(s)
Zengenti Ltd
Value
GBP 221,957.72
Duration
3 years
Topic
Content management software package
Published
28 July 2025

Tender description

The current HCC website content management system contract expires in July 2025. We have placed a Direct Award under the GCloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14) - Lot 2 - Cloud Software. A search on the Digital Marketplace (for content management system +preview +responsive +version control +form) showed that Contensis is the only CMS that can meet all of our current requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48783000 · Content management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of a Content Management system for Hertfordshire County Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of a Content Management system for Hertfordshire County Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn
  2. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.