Closed tender
T25/26-004 Design Team For Proposed Changing Rooms At Aghalee Playing Fields and Seycon Park
Details
- Topic
- Engineering design services
- Published
- 28 July 2025
- Submission
- 18 August 2025
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Procurement of a Design Team for Proposed Changing Rooms At Aghalee Playing Fields and Seycon Park. The contract will be awarded in 4 lots. More details can be found in the tender documentation provided.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2025
About the buyer
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 71340000 · Integrated engineering services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T25/26-004 Design Team For Proposed Changing Rooms At Aghalee Playing Fields and Seycon Park.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 135£19.5m
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
