Awarded contract

SWAN_Circuit_007163 via NP502423

Details

Value
GBP 31,848
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
28 July 2025

Tender description

SWAN replacement programme call-off contract for the supply of wide area network services. commencing 01/07/2025 till 30/06/2028. Lot 1: SWAN replacement programme call-off contract for the supply of wide area network services. commencing 01/07/2025 till 30/06/2028.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 July 2025

About the buyer

Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SWAN_Circuit_007163 via NP502423.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SWAN_Circuit_007163 via NP502423, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.