Awarded contract

Supply of M365 Apps Enterprise, Teams Premium subscriptions

Details

Value
GBP 858,886
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
1 August 2025

Tender description

Supply of subscription licences for all Kent Community Health Foundation Trust users of Microsoft 365 Apps for Enterprise, and selected users for Teams Premium, via a direct award call-off under CCS Framework RM6098, Lot 3, with the ability to call off additional Microsoft products such as Visio, Project, and Power BI, for selected users as required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of M365 Apps Enterprise, Teams Premium subscriptions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of M365 Apps Enterprise, Teams Premium subscriptions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,539
    £9.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.