Sports pitch drainage : King George V Playing Fields : Accrington
Details
- Value
- GBP 370,956.97
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
- Published
- 30 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Spraying of existing grass cover, fraise mowing, power harrowing, blade grading, primary drainage installation and connection into wider drainage scheme, secondary drainage installation, cultivations, seed bed preparation, seeding of working area and initial maintenance. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 July 2025
- Completed: Award published30 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Hyndburn Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112720 · Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sports pitch drainage : King George V Playing Fields : Accrington.
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Sports pitch drainage : King George V Playing Fields : Accrington, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hyndburn Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
