Expired contract
Spillway improvements at Watergate Park Reservoir
Details
- Buyer
- Gateshead Council
- Supplier(s)
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 61,996.6
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of reservoirs
- Published
- 29 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Spillway improvements are required at Watergate Park Reservoir, to bring the reservoir inline with the Reservoir Act 1975, to reduce risk to life. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 December 2025
About the buyer
Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50514200 · Repair and maintenance services of reservoirs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
