Software Licencing Reseller Services 2025-2029
Details
- Value
- EUR 2,700,000
- Topic
- Software supply services
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Submission
- 16 September 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Department of Enterprise, Tourism and Employment invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of the services including: • Renewal of Microsoft and other vendor existing software licences and subscriptions. • Purchase of additional Microsoft and other vendor licences and subscriptions; • Licence Advisory Services and Pre and Post Sales Services; • Software Asset Management Services; • Proof of Concept Microsoft software installations.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 September 2025
About the buyer
Department of Enterprise, Trade and Employment is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-enterprise-trade-and-employment.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-enterprise-trade-and-employment.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-enterprise-trade-and-employment.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-enterprise-trade-and-employment.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-enterprise-trade-and-employment.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-enterprise-trade-and-employment.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Software Licencing Reseller Services 2025-2029.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Software Licencing Reseller Services 2025-2029, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Enterprise, Trade and Employment.
- 21£11.1m
- 14£13.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
