Social Media & Offline Violence Research
Details
- Supplier(s)
- M&C Saatchi World Services
- Value
- 73,925
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A competitive procurement for the award of a contract for the delivery of the Violence Reduction Unit's Social Media & Offline Violence Research. It is to be conducted in accordance with the Light Touch Regime (LTR) as implemented in the UK by the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and will be undertaken via a non-mandatory Open Procedure. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=962885244 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 May 2025
- Completed: Award published31 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 January 2026
About the buyer
Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social Media & Offline Violence Research.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC).
- 319£88.9m
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
