Site Investigation Contractor - Selsey Coastal Scheme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Geotechnics Ltd
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 28 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
THIS NOTICE IS ON BEHALF OF CHICHESTER DISTRICT COUNCIL. Chichester District Council have awarded a below threshold Works contract for a Site Investigation Contractor in the Selsey area. A quotation process was carried out. The award of the contract for the Works has a value of £298,495.50. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 November 2025
About the buyer
Chichester District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 71332000 · Geotechnical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Site Investigation Contractor - Selsey Coastal Scheme.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
0
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Site Investigation Contractor - Selsey Coastal Scheme, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chichester District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
