Salvage and Disaster Recovery Course (NP 295)
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Supplier(s)
- WEST MIDLANDS FIRE SERVICE
- Value
- GBP 114,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 1 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Historic England delivers a three-day Salvage and Disaster Recovery Course from its Emergency Planning Training Centre in Fort Cumberland, Portsmouth. The procurement is for the delivery of three-day salvage and disaster recovery courses, taught by heritage and fire safety specialists. The course teaches delegates how to undertake salvage operations at their site (e.g., museum or heritage property) should an incident, such as flood or fire, occur. The teaching is delivered by heritage professionals and includes classroom-based theory, hands on training and practical exercises. ## Contract award Title: Salvage and Disaster Recovery Course (NP 295)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 July 2025
- Completed: Award published1 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80550000 · Safety training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Salvage and Disaster Recovery Course (NP 295).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Salvage and Disaster Recovery Course (NP 295), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,736£185.9bn
- 869£16.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
