Expired contract
Road Repairs at Mytchett Farm Park
Details
- Supplier(s)
- T Loughman and Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 8,882.55
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Road-maintenance works
- Published
- 1 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
1.2.The works comprise repairs to approximately 60 sq.m of tarmac road to base level. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=970277648 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 September 2025
About the buyer
Surrey Heath Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
- 45233142 · Road-repair works
- 45233220 · Surface work for roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Road Repairs at Mytchett Farm Park.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey Heath Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
