Awarded contract

Rewire of Void Properties

Details

Value
GBP 498,000
Topic
Electrical installation work
Published
1 August 2025

Tender description

Electrical rewiring work for void properties. Lot 1: Electrical rewiring work in relation to empty properties.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Rewire of Void Properties.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Rewire of Void Properties, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,020
    £360.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.