Awarded contract

Replacement Palo Alto Firewall Subscriptions and Support

Details

Value
GBP 352,789.94
Duration
5 years
Topic
Network infrastructure
Published
28 July 2025

Tender description

C358234 Lot 1 -Replacement Palo Alto Firewall Subscriptions and Support. Replacement of end-of-life Palo Alto firewalls (specifically PA220 and PA820 models) with new hardware and associated subscriptions and support Additional information: This was a mini competition conducted under the SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411 Framework, divided into two separate lots. Individual award notices have been issued for each lot.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32424000 · Network infrastructure

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Replacement Palo Alto Firewall Subscriptions and Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Replacement Palo Alto Firewall Subscriptions and Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.