Repairs to multiple roof areas to Carterton Leisure Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EVERLAST RAIL LIMITED
- Topic
- Roof repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 28 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To carry out urgent membrane and associated roof repair works to multiple roof areas to Carterton Leisure Centre Roof. This work is required to enable the supply and installation of a PV system which will be funded by SPSF with a completion timeline of 31st May. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2025
- Completed: Award published28 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 July 2025
About the buyer
West Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repairs to multiple roof areas to Carterton Leisure Centre.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Repairs to multiple roof areas to Carterton Leisure Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Oxfordshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
