Awarded contract

RBGKEW1462 IT Subscription Self Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Gartner UK Ltd
Value
GBP 24,100
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
31 July 2025

Tender description

IT News and Insight from to provides clients with indispensable insights through access to self-service online access to essential IT news : IT Leaders Individual Access Advisor Lot 1: IT News and Insight from to provides clients with indispensable insights through access to self-service online access to essential IT news Framework information: CCS framework G-Cloud 14 Lot 3 Cloud Support Agreement number: RM1557.14 Regulation: PCR2015

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published31 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RBGKEW1462 IT Subscription Self Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.