Expired contract

R1125CW059 Hearth Reline to Cremators 2 & 3 by Facultatieve Technologies 02 Crane Lift Allowance

Details

Value
GBP 108,554.4
Duration
2 months
Topic
Construction work for crematoriums
Published
29 July 2025

Tender description

The scope of works is relining the 2 number Cremator Hearths. This work can only be carried out by this supplier ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 July 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45215300 · Construction work for crematoriums

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to R1125CW059 Hearth Reline to Cremators 2 & 3 by Facultatieve Technologies 02 Crane Lift Allowance.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.