Expired contract
Purchase of Motorola G75 Business Edition Mobile Phones
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Digital Devices Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 115,833.33
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 29 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of Motorola G75 Business Edition Mobile Phones - The purchase of 300 mobile phones ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 July 2026
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Motorola G75 Business Edition Mobile Phones.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
BuyersCountValue
- 88£153.2m
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
