Awarded contract

PURCH2717 Provision of Artificial Tennis Court Surfaces

Details

Supplier(s)
Sportex Group
Value
GBP 106,220
Topic
Flatwork for tennis court
Published
28 July 2025

Tender description

Award of PURCH2717 Provision of Artificial Tennis Court Surfaces Lot 1: Award of PURCH2717 Provision of Artificial Tennis Court Surfaces

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45236112 · Flatwork for tennis court

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.