Provision of Vehicle Recovery Services to Humberside Police
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,240,000
- Topic
- Breakdown and recovery services for cars
- Published
- 28 July 2025
- Submission
- 29 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender ("ITT") has been issued by The Police & Crime Commissioner for Humberside (the "PCC") in connection with a competitive procurement for the provision of Vehicle Recovery Services and other related items on behalf of Humberside Police (HP) Vehicle Recovery Unit (VRU). The Procurement will be conducted in accordance with the Open Procedure under the Procurement Act 2023 ("the Regulations") for the award of a Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 August 2025
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50118100 · Breakdown and recovery services for cars
- 50118200 · Breakdown and recovery services for commercial vehicles
- 50118400 · Breakdown and recovery services for motor vehicles
- 50118500 · Breakdown and recovery services for motorcycles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Vehicle Recovery Services to Humberside Police, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,339£52.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
