Awarded contract
Provision of Vehicle Hire Services
Details
- Buyer
- WARWICKSHIRE POLICE
- Supplier(s)
- Arnold Clark Vehicle Management
- Value
- GBP 510,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 30 July 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Vehicle Hire Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to WARWICKSHIRE POLICE.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 176£88.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
