Provision of External Loan Assessor Services 2025 - 2029
Details
- Buyer
- Microfinance Ireland
- Value
- EUR 3,000,000
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 28 July 2025
- Submission
- 30 September 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Microfinance Ireland invites tenders to this Request for Tenders from economic operators for the provision of the services described below. In summary, the services comprise the establishment of a Nationwide Framework of External Loan Assessors to assist the Contracting Authority undertake loan assessment on applications from microenterprises for loans between €2,000 and €50,000. In general, External Loan Assessors may be allocated applications in a geographical location adjacent to their place of operation, ensuring local knowledge and facilitating meeting the loan applicant, when necessary.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Microfinance Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66113000 · Credit granting services
- 66113100 · Micro-credit granting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@microfinance-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@microfinance-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@microfinance-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@microfinance-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@microfinance-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@microfinance-ireland.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of External Loan Assessor Services 2025 - 2029.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of External Loan Assessor Services 2025 - 2029, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
