Provision of Dedicated Legal Advisory Services (Single Supplier Contract)
Details
- Buyer
- Léargas
- Value
- EUR 60,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 28 July 2025
- Submission
- 2 September 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Léargas is seeking to engage a legal services provider to support compliance with regulatory and contractual obligations, reduce legal risk, and provide guidance on a wide range of legal matters which are relevant to a general publicly funded, charitable organisation and are unique to Léargas. The appointed legal partner will provide services across the following core areas: Employment law, including contract drafting, disputes, and compliance Governance, board and trustee legal duties, and organisational structures Contractual advice, drafting, negotiation, and dispute resolution Compliance with GDPR and data processing regulations Procurement and public tendering legislation Property and lease management (e.g. shared utility arrangements, renewals) Léargas is a publicly funded charitable organisation and is required to maintain strong legal control, compliance and risk management practices. A legal advisor is expected to offer independent, social expertise, and flexibility required to deliver all legal support as per published RFT requirements, best practices, and organisation's legal requirements as and when they arise. For complete details please refer to tender documents. The estimated value of €60K mentioned in the CFT is minimum expected value of the project based on past services and for evaluation purposes the EOs are encouraged to provide their pricing model/hourly rates after having thorough understanding of CFT requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 September 2025
About the buyer
Léargas is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
- 79112000 · Legal representation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leargas.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leargas.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leargas.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leargas.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leargas.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leargas.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Dedicated Legal Advisory Services (Single Supplier Contract).
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Dedicated Legal Advisory Services (Single Supplier Contract), ranked by notice volume.
- 518£21.8bn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
