Awarded contract

Provision of a Hotel Booking System for Halls of Residence

Details

Value
GBP 204,000
Topic
Software supply services
Published
30 July 2025

Tender description

Award of CS/CoGC/25/31 for Provision of a Hotel Booking System for Halls of Residence Lot 1: Direct Award for the Provision of a Hotel Booking System for Halls of Residence at City of Glasgow College (CS/CoGC/25/31) via APUC Framework Agreement: Student Accommodation, Conference/Event, Delivered Catering & Hotel Management System(s), ref: ITS1051 AP, Lot 1 – Student Accommodation Management System(s).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.