Awarded contract

Poole Bridge to Hunger Hill Flood Defence Scheme - Land Agent Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Dalcour Maclaren
Value
GBP 560,722
Duration
3 years
Published
30 July 2025

Tender description

Provision of Land Agent services to assist with Poole Bridge to Hunger Hill Flood Defence Scheme project delivery, project advice and assist the project team through landholder access agreements and asset ownership negotiations. Keywords: Land, Agent, Flood, Defence, Asset, Access

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Poole Bridge to Hunger Hill Flood Defence Scheme - Land Agent Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.